Is Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gorgonzola cheese pdo
- edam cheese
- milk proteins
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese blend
- milk
- whey
- butter
- natural flavour
- 270
- +1 more
gorgonzola cheese pdo
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gnocchi (80%): Potato Puree (78%) (water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Rice Flour, Preservative (200). Filling (20%): Ricotta Cheese (9%) (whey (milk), Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270)), Tomato Sauce (5.4%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Cheese Blend (edam Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Butter (milk), Milk Proteins, Gorgonzola Cheese Pdo (milk), Acidity Regulator (330)), Potato Flakes, Tomato Powder (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Salt, Beetroot Powder, Oregano, Preservative (200). Contains Milk.
Check Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Kosher Dill Pickles"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese"}}
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


