Is Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- 270
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gnocchi (80%): Potato Puree (78%) (water, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Rice Flour, Preservative (200). Filling (20%): Ricotta Cheese (9%) (whey (milk), Milk, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270)), Tomato Sauce (5.4%) (tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Cheese Blend (edam Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Starter Culture (milk)), Butter (milk), Milk Proteins, Gorgonzola Cheese Pdo (milk), Acidity Regulator (330)), Potato Flakes, Tomato Powder (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Salt, Beetroot Powder, Oregano, Preservative (200). Contains Milk.
Check Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Duos Gummy Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Just the Clusters Vanilla Almond Granola"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Kosher Dill Pickles"}}
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Kraft Grated Parmesan Cheese"}}
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


