Is LIFE SAVERS Gummies 5 Flavors Candy, 26-Ounce Family Size Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check LIFE SAVERS Gummies 5 Flavors Candy, 26-Ounce Family Size Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFE SAVERS Gummies 5 Flavors Candy, 26-Ounce Family Size Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Where to buy
LIFE SAVERS Gummies 5 Flavors Candy, 26-Ounce Family Size Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


