Is Life Savers Gummies Minis Fun Size 30 Pieces Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIFESAVERS® GUMMIES FUN SIZE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX. TWIX® Minis INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SKITTLES® ORIGINAL GUMMIES FUN SIZE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX. SNICKERS® Minis INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS PEANUTS, MILK, EGG AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Life Savers Gummies Minis Fun Size 30 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Gummies Minis Fun Size 30 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Packaging, Candy Piece


