Is Life Savers Gummies Minis Fun Size 30 Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- minis milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIFESAVERS® GUMMIES FUN SIZE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX. TWIX® Minis INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SKITTLES® ORIGINAL GUMMIES FUN SIZE INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX. SNICKERS® Minis INGREDIENTS: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS PEANUTS, MILK, EGG AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.
Check Life Savers Gummies Minis Fun Size 30 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Gummies Minis Fun Size 30 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Packaging, Candy Piece


