Is Life Savers Holiday Mix Cherry, Apple & Peppermint Flavored Hard Candy, Holiday Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- malic acid, citric acid, dextrose, natural and artificial flavors, colors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check Life Savers Holiday Mix Cherry, Apple & Peppermint Flavored Hard Candy, Holiday Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Holiday Mix Cherry, Apple & Peppermint Flavored Hard Candy, Holiday Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


