Is Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy is a classic candy that has been enjoyed since 1912. Made by the WM. Wrigley Jr. Company, it comes in 12 individual bags, each containing 6.25 ounces of candy. While the facts do not specifically mention the gummies, it can be inferred that people love them based on the mention of unique flavors, texture, and sourness. Although the facts do not provide direct statements about people's opinions, it is reasonable to assume that people appreciate and enjoy the gummies in Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy.
Why it's not corn free
- corn syrup
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid
- high fructose corn syrup
- sugar
corn syrup
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy is a classic candy that has been enjoyed since 1912. Made by the WM. Wrigley Jr. Company, it comes in 12 individual bags, each containing 6.25 ounces of candy. While the facts do not specifically mention the gummies, it can be inferred that people love them based on the mention of unique flavors, texture, and sourness. Although the facts do not provide direct statements about people's opinions, it is reasonable to assume that people appreciate and enjoy the gummies in Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1)
Check Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Where to buy
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


