Is Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn syrup
  • stearic acid
  • sugar

corn syrup

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hard, wintergreen-flavored mints deliver a brisk mint taste and firm, slow-dissolving texture; commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or in social settings. Customer reviews often note long-lasting flavor and cooling effect, with occasional comments about intense mint strength or stickiness in warm conditions and some mention shareability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, corn syrup, artificial flavor, stearic acid.

Check Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go