Is Life Savers Mint Pep O Mint Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- natural flavor
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Stearic Acid.
Check Life Savers Mint Pep O Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Mint Pep O Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Savers Mint Pep O Mint is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Roll
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


