Is Life Savers Mints Orange Artificailly Flavored Oat Free?

Description
Firm, disc-shaped mints deliver a bright, intensely sweet orange citrus flavor that dissolves gradually, offering long-lasting taste and a smooth, hard texture. Commonly used for breath freshening, pocket snacking, or after meals; reviewers mention strong flavor and portability, with some noting excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste and varied intensity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial o flavors
natural and artificial o flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, disc-shaped mints deliver a bright, intensely sweet orange citrus flavor that dissolves gradually, offering long-lasting taste and a smooth, hard texture. Commonly used for breath freshening, pocket snacking, or after meals; reviewers mention strong flavor and portability, with some noting excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste and varied intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial O Flavors, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame Color (yellow 6, O Phenylketonurics:. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Life Savers Mints Orange Artificailly Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Mints Orange Artificailly Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll, Candy Piece


