Is Life Savers Mints Wint o Green Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright wintergreen mint offers an intense, cooling bite; hard, smooth, disc-shaped mints dissolve slowly for prolonged flavor. Frequently used to freshen breath after meals, during travel, or between activities. Customer reviews commonly note powerful, long-lasting mintiness, convenient portable packaging, and occasional complaints about excessive intensity for sensitive palates and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Stearic Acid.

Check Life Savers Mints Wint o Green against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go