Is Life Savers Pep-O-Mint Soy Free?

Description
Peppermint-flavored hard candies deliver a sharp, cooling mint taste and smooth, glassy surface that dissolves slowly with a firm crunch. Commonly used for breath freshening, candy dishes, stocking stuffers and party favors. Reviewers note a pronounced peppermint intensity, long-lasting texture, convenient roll packaging and occasional complaints about hardness and consistency.

Description
Peppermint-flavored hard candies deliver a sharp, cooling mint taste and smooth, glassy surface that dissolves slowly with a firm crunch. Commonly used for breath freshening, candy dishes, stocking stuffers and party favors. Reviewers note a pronounced peppermint intensity, long-lasting texture, convenient roll packaging and occasional complaints about hardness and consistency.
Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, stearic acid, natural flavor.
Check Life Savers Pep-O-Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Savers Pep-O-Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Life Savers Pep-O-Mint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


