Is Life Saves Fruit Tingles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Apple, Starch, Glucose Syrup, Mineral Salt (500), Acidity Regulator (334), Thickener (30), Flavours, Colours (141). May Contains: Wheat Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Life Saves Fruit Tingles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Life Saves Fruit Tingles is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Life Saves Fruit Tingles | Spoonful