Is Life Smart Mieux être Instant Skim Milk Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Powder, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.
Check Life Smart Mieux être Instant Skim Milk Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Mieux être Instant Skim Milk Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
naturSource Organic Salad Topper Smart Life
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
About this product
Milk · Powder


