Is Life Smart Mieux-Être Naturalia Caesar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Dried Yolk, Dehydrated Onion, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spice Extract, Garlic Oil. Contains Mustard, Milk, Egg.
Check Life Smart Mieux-Être Naturalia Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Mieux-Être Naturalia Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


