Is Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Concentrated Vegetable Broth (organic Concentrated Vegetable Juices (carrots, Onions, Celeriac), Cooked Organic Vegetables (carrots, Onions, Celery)), Organic Sugar Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Natural Organic Flavour)), Organic Cane Sugar.
Check Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Swanson Broth Beef 50% Less Sodium - 32 Oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
SEA SALT VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


