Is Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Concentrated Vegetable Broth (organic Concentrated Vegetable Juices (carrots, Onions, Celeriac), Cooked Organic Vegetables (carrots, Onions, Celery)), Organic Sugar Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Natural Organic Flavour)), Organic Cane Sugar.
Check Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Swanson Broth Beef 50% Less Sodium - 32 Oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
SEA SALT VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


