Is Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Concentrated Vegetable Broth (organic Concentrated Vegetable Juices (carrots, Onions, Celeriac), Cooked Organic Vegetables (carrots, Onions, Celery)), Organic Sugar Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Natural Organic Flavour)), Organic Cane Sugar.
Check Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Swanson Broth Beef 50% Less Sodium - 32 Oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
SEA SALT VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


