Is Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Concentrated Vegetable Broth (organic Concentrated Vegetable Juices (carrots, Onions, Celeriac), Cooked Organic Vegetables (carrots, Onions, Celery)), Organic Sugar Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Canola Oil, Natural Organic Flavour)), Organic Cane Sugar.
Check Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Mieux-être Vegetable Broth Less Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Natural Goodness 33% Less Sodium Chicken Broth, 14.5 oz Can
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Swanson Broth Beef 50% Less Sodium - 32 Oz
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
SEA SALT VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


