Is Life Smart Naturalia Amande Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamine b12
  • palmitate de vitamine a

vitamine b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eau filtrée, Base d'amandes (eau, amandes), Phosphate tricalcique, Arôme naturel de vanille, Lécithine de tournesol, Sel de mer, Gomme de caroube, Arôme naturel, Gomme gellane, Oxyde de zinc, Palmitate de vitamine A, Riboflavine, Vitamine B12, Vitamine D2.

Check Life Smart Naturalia Amande Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep