Is Life Smart Plant-based Vinaigrette Caesar Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Pea protein concentrate, Prepared Dijon mustard (vinegar, mustard seed, water, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), Modified corn starch, Spices, Concentrated lemon juice, Citric acid, Aged cayenne pepper (cayenne pepper, vinegar, salt), Natural flavor, Xanthan gum, Garlic powder, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Guar gum, Spice extract, Sodium alginate, Disodium EDTA, Smoke flavor. Contains: Mustard.
Check Life Smart Plant-based Vinaigrette Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Plant-based Vinaigrette Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


