Is Life Smart Plant-Based Vinaigrette Ranch Dressing Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion powder, Pea protein concentrate, Modified corn starch, Lactic acid, Yeast extract, Mustard flour, Black pepper, White pepper, Concentrated lemon juice, Xanthan gum, Garlic powder, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Guar gum, Celery powder, Sodium alginate, Disodium EDTA. Contains Mustard.

Check Life Smart Plant-Based Vinaigrette Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep