Is Life Smart Reduced Fat Coleslaw Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Mustard Flour, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Dried Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Onion, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Spice Extract. Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Life Smart Reduced Fat Coleslaw Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Smart Reduced Fat Coleslaw Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


