Is Life-space Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L. Rhamnosus Lr-32, 18.0 Billion; B. Lactis Bl-04, 15.0 Billion; L. Plantarum Lp-115, 12.6 Billion; L. Rhamnosus Gg, 12.0 Billion; S. Thermophilus St-21, 10.2 Billion; L. Casei Lc-11, 9.6 Billion; L. Paracasei Lpc-37, 5.1 Billion; B. Animalis Ssp. Lactis Hn019, 3.0 Billion; L. Rhamnosus Hn001, 3.0 Billion; B. Breve Bb-18, 2.4 Billion; B. Longum Bl-05, 1.5 Billion; L. Gasseri Lg-36, 900 Million; B. Infantis Bi-26, 900 Million; L. Delbrueckii Ssp. Bulgaricus Lb-87, 600 Million; L. Reuteri 1e1, 600 Million.

Check Life-space against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking