Is Life-space Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L. Rhamnosus Lr-32, 18.0 Billion; B. Lactis Bl-04, 15.0 Billion; L. Plantarum Lp-115, 12.6 Billion; L. Rhamnosus Gg, 12.0 Billion; S. Thermophilus St-21, 10.2 Billion; L. Casei Lc-11, 9.6 Billion; L. Paracasei Lpc-37, 5.1 Billion; B. Animalis Ssp. Lactis Hn019, 3.0 Billion; L. Rhamnosus Hn001, 3.0 Billion; B. Breve Bb-18, 2.4 Billion; B. Longum Bl-05, 1.5 Billion; L. Gasseri Lg-36, 900 Million; B. Infantis Bi-26, 900 Million; L. Delbrueckii Ssp. Bulgaricus Lb-87, 600 Million; L. Reuteri 1e1, 600 Million.

Check Life-space against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking
Vegan? Life-space | Spoonful