Is Life-space Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L. Rhamnosus Lr-32, 18.0 Billion; B. Lactis Bl-04, 15.0 Billion; L. Plantarum Lp-115, 12.6 Billion; L. Rhamnosus Gg, 12.0 Billion; S. Thermophilus St-21, 10.2 Billion; L. Casei Lc-11, 9.6 Billion; L. Paracasei Lpc-37, 5.1 Billion; B. Animalis Ssp. Lactis Hn019, 3.0 Billion; L. Rhamnosus Hn001, 3.0 Billion; B. Breve Bb-18, 2.4 Billion; B. Longum Bl-05, 1.5 Billion; L. Gasseri Lg-36, 900 Million; B. Infantis Bi-26, 900 Million; L. Delbrueckii Ssp. Bulgaricus Lb-87, 600 Million; L. Reuteri 1e1, 600 Million.

Check Life-space against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking
Vegetarian? Life-space | Spoonful