Is Life Style Bakery Bread Crumbs Soy Free?

Description
Fine, light crumbs deliver a mild, slightly toasty flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture when baked or fried. Commonly used for coating cutlets, topping casseroles and binding meatballs or patties. Customer feedback often notes consistent grind, reliable crunch, straightforward packaging and acceptable value for routine kitchen use and easy storage.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, light crumbs deliver a mild, slightly toasty flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture when baked or fried. Commonly used for coating cutlets, topping casseroles and binding meatballs or patties. Customer feedback often notes consistent grind, reliable crunch, straightforward packaging and acceptable value for routine kitchen use and easy storage.
Ingredients
Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Soy, Flour, Raising Agents (500, 575), Dried Yeast, Vinegar, Iodised Salt. Contains: Soy. May Contain Egg & Milk.
Check Life Style Bakery Bread Crumbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Style Bakery Bread Crumbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Granule


