Is Life Style Foods All Cheese Flight Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- swiss cheese
- muenster cheese
- yellow cheddar cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), MUENSTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check Life Style Foods All Cheese Flight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Style Foods All Cheese Flight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


