Is Life Time Fitness Grass-Fed Whey+ All-In-One Naturally Flavored Vanilla Dietary Supplement Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains; Milk.

Check Life Time Fitness Grass-Fed Whey+ All-In-One Naturally Flavored Vanilla Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Life Time Fitness Grass-Fed Whey+ All-In-One Naturally Flavored Vanilla Dietary Supplement | Spoonful