Is Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Potassium. Whey Protein Blend: Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia, Silica, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract.
Check Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
Sunwarrior Warrior Blend Plant-Based Vanilla Dietary Supplement Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
About this product
Supplement · Powder


