Is Life Time Fitness Grass-Fed Whey+ All-In-One Naturally Flavored Vanilla Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains; Milk.
Check Life Time Fitness Grass-Fed Whey+ All-In-One Naturally Flavored Vanilla Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Time Fitness Grass-Fed Whey+ All-In-One Naturally Flavored Vanilla Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Whole Foods Market Plant & Protein Greens French Vanilla Flavored Dietary Supplement
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz
Levels Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean
Whey Back Grass-Fed Vanilla Whey Protein Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


