Is Life Time Fitness Grass-Fed Whey+ All-In-One Naturally Flavored Vanilla Dietary Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Potassium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains; Milk.
Check Life Time Fitness Grass-Fed Whey+ All-In-One Naturally Flavored Vanilla Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Time Fitness Grass-Fed Whey+ All-In-One Naturally Flavored Vanilla Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Whole Foods Market Plant & Protein Greens French Vanilla Flavored Dietary Supplement
Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored
Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz
Levels Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean
Whey Back Grass-Fed Vanilla Whey Protein Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


