Is Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored Vegan?

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Potassium. Whey Protein Blend: Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia, Silica, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract.
Check Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
Truvani Vanilla Chai Flavored Protein Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


