Is Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Potassium. Whey Protein Blend: Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia, Silica, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract.
Check Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Promise Grass Fed Whey Protein Powder Supplement Vanilla Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Powder


