Is VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN Vegan?

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor presents a pronounced bean aroma with moderate sweetness; the fine powder mixes into smooth, slightly thick shakes. Reviewers commonly praise mixability and flavor, though some report occasional chalkiness or clumping. Typical uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, baking, and stirring into yogurt or oatmeal for added texture.
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy
- do not use as a sole source of nutrition
- whey protein concentrate
- native whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate blend
- natural flavors
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor presents a pronounced bean aroma with moderate sweetness; the fine powder mixes into smooth, slightly thick shakes. Reviewers commonly praise mixability and flavor, though some report occasional chalkiness or clumping. Typical uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, baking, and stirring into yogurt or oatmeal for added texture.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Native Whey Protein Isolate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


