Is VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor presents a pronounced bean aroma with moderate sweetness; the fine powder mixes into smooth, slightly thick shakes. Reviewers commonly praise mixability and flavor, though some report occasional chalkiness or clumping. Typical uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, baking, and stirring into yogurt or oatmeal for added texture.
Why it's not vegetarian
- do not use as a sole source of nutrition
- natural flavors
do not use as a sole source of nutrition
Dietitian noteSole is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla flavor presents a pronounced bean aroma with moderate sweetness; the fine powder mixes into smooth, slightly thick shakes. Reviewers commonly praise mixability and flavor, though some report occasional chalkiness or clumping. Typical uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, baking, and stirring into yogurt or oatmeal for added texture.
Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Native Whey Protein Isolate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
VANILLA BEAN WHEY PROTEIN POWDER BLEND, VANILLA BEAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


