Is Life Wtr Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- eau traite demineralisee sulfate de magnesium bicarbonate de potassium
eau traite demineralisee sulfate de magnesium bicarbonate de potassium
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS EAU TRAITE DEMINERALİSEE SULFATE DE MAGNESIUM BICARBONATE DE POTASSIUM. OZONE
Check Life Wtr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Life Wtr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
About this product
Water · Bottle


