Is LIFEAID FITAID Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Green Tea Extract (Leaves), L-Arginine Hydrochloride, L-Glutamine, D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride, L-Leucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Coenzyme Q10, Turmeric Extract (Root), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Algae). Other Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Certified Raw Organic Blue Agave Nectar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Organic Reb a (Stevia Extract).

Check LIFEAID FITAID Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LIFEAID FITAID Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BHy-Vee

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go