Is LIFEAID FITAID RX ZERO SUGAR RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- D-glucosamine hydrochloride
- L-leucine
- natural flavors
D-glucosamine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints, in animal bones, bone marrow, shellfish, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Colored with Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Monk Fruit Extract (Fruit), Bestevia (Organic Rebaudioside M). Proprietary Blend: Creatine Monohydrate, Green Tea Extract (Leaves), L-Arginine Hydrochloride, L-Glutamine, D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride, L-Leucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Coenzyme Q10, Turmeric Extract (Root), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Algae).
Check LIFEAID FITAID RX ZERO SUGAR RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEAID FITAID RX ZERO SUGAR RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Gatorlyte Zero Sugar Electrolyte Beverage Fruit Punch
Ryl Iced Tea, Morgan Wallen Sweet Tea, Antioxidant Super blend, Zero Sugar, Low Carb,16.0 oz, Can
IZZE Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend, Mango, No Sugar Added, 8.4 FL OZ, 6 Cans
Schweppes Zero Sugar Agrum Citrus Blend Soft Drink Bottle | 1.1L
Where to buy
LIFEAID FITAID RX ZERO SUGAR RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


