Is LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- L-leucine
- natural flavors
- D-glucosamine hydrochloride
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Green Tea Extract (Leaves), L-Arginine Hydrochloride, L-Glutamine, D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride, L-Leucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Coenzyme Q10, Turmeric Extract (Root), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Algae). Other Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Bestevia (Organic Rebaudioside M), Monk Fruit.
Check LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Gatorlyte Zero Sugar Electrolyte Beverage Fruit Punch
Ryl Iced Tea, Morgan Wallen Sweet Tea, Antioxidant Super blend, Zero Sugar, Low Carb,16.0 oz, Can
IZZE Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend, Blackberry, No Sugar Added, 8.4 FL OZ, 6 Cans
FRESH CHERRY ZERO SUGAR SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FRESH CHERRY
Where to buy
LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


