Is LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Green Tea Extract (Leaves), L-Arginine Hydrochloride, L-Glutamine, D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride, L-Leucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Coenzyme Q10, Turmeric Extract (Root), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Algae). Other Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Bestevia (Organic Rebaudioside M), Monk Fruit.

Check LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go