Is LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- L-leucine
- natural flavors
- D-glucosamine hydrochloride
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend: Green Tea Extract (Leaves), L-Arginine Hydrochloride, L-Glutamine, D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride, L-Leucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Coenzyme Q10, Turmeric Extract (Root), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Algae). Other Ingredients: Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Bestevia (Organic Rebaudioside M), Monk Fruit.
Check LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Gatorlyte Zero Sugar Electrolyte Beverage Fruit Punch
Ryl Iced Tea, Morgan Wallen Sweet Tea, Antioxidant Super blend, Zero Sugar, Low Carb,16.0 oz, Can
IZZE Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend, Blackberry, No Sugar Added, 8.4 FL OZ, 6 Cans
FRESH CHERRY ZERO SUGAR SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FRESH CHERRY
Where to buy
LIFEAID FITAID Zero Sugar Recovery Blend Supplement Beverage 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


