Is LIFEAID FITAID RX ZERO SUGAR RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-glucosamine hydrochloride
- L-leucine
- natural flavors
D-glucosamine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints, in animal bones, bone marrow, shellfish, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Colored with Fruit and Vegetable Juice, Monk Fruit Extract (Fruit), Bestevia (Organic Rebaudioside M). Proprietary Blend: Creatine Monohydrate, Green Tea Extract (Leaves), L-Arginine Hydrochloride, L-Glutamine, D-Glucosamine Hydrochloride, L-Leucine, Quercetin, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Coenzyme Q10, Turmeric Extract (Root), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Algae).
Check LIFEAID FITAID RX ZERO SUGAR RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEAID FITAID RX ZERO SUGAR RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Electrolyte Water Beverage 20 oz
Gatorlyte Zero Sugar Electrolyte Beverage Fruit Punch
Ryl Iced Tea, Morgan Wallen Sweet Tea, Antioxidant Super blend, Zero Sugar, Low Carb,16.0 oz, Can
IZZE Sparkling Juice Beverage Blend, Mango, No Sugar Added, 8.4 FL OZ, 6 Cans
Schweppes Zero Sugar Agrum Citrus Blend Soft Drink Bottle | 1.1L
Where to buy
LIFEAID FITAID RX ZERO SUGAR RECOVERY BLEND + CREATINE SUPPLEMENT BEVERAGE, 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


