Is Lifeaid Focuse Daily Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Lightly sweet, tangy berry-citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; noncarbonated. Commonly consumed chilled as a morning or midday beverage, sipped at work or between meetings, sometimes mixed into smoothies or used as a quick refreshment. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, easy portability, and wide availability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- alpha-glyceryl phosphoryl choline
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly sweet, tangy berry-citrus flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; noncarbonated. Commonly consumed chilled as a morning or midday beverage, sipped at work or between meetings, sometimes mixed into smoothies or used as a quick refreshment. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, easy portability, and wide availability.
Ingredients
Acetyl-l-carnitine Hydrochloride, Alpha-glyceryl Phosphoryl Choline (Alpha Gpc), Ginseng Root Extract, Rhodiola Rosea Pe, Rosea (From Root), Green Tea Extract (From Leaves), Yerba Mate Extract (From Leaves), Gamma Aminobutyric Acid, Other Carbonated Water, Certified Raw Organic Blue Agave Nectar (Otco Certified), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Proprietary Blend: Acetyl-l-carnitine Hydrochloride
Check Lifeaid Focuse Daily Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeaid Focuse Daily Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Lifeaid Focuse Daily Blend, 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


