Is Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MAGNESIUM CITRATE (MAGNESIUM), TURMERIC EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GINGER EXTRACT, OREGANO EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PIPERINE EXTRACT, CAYENNE PEPPER EXTRACT, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


