Is Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MAGNESIUM CITRATE (MAGNESIUM), TURMERIC EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GINGER EXTRACT, OREGANO EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PIPERINE EXTRACT, CAYENNE PEPPER EXTRACT, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


