Is Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MAGNESIUM CITRATE (MAGNESIUM), TURMERIC EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GINGER EXTRACT, OREGANO EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PIPERINE EXTRACT, CAYENNE PEPPER EXTRACT, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


