Is Lifesavers Gummies Collision Pouches, 4.2 Ounce (Pack of 15) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax
Check Lifesavers Gummies Collision Pouches, 4.2 Ounce (Pack of 15) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifesavers Gummies Collision Pouches, 4.2 Ounce (Pack of 15) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Lifesavers Gummies Collision Pouches, 4.2 Ounce (Pack of 15) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


