Is Lifesavers Gummies Sours Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavours
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colours (With Tartrazine)

Check Lifesavers Gummies Sours against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lifesavers Gummies Sours is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go