Is Lifesavers Hard Candy Oat Free?

Description
Bright, fruit-flavored hard candies offer a firm, glassy crunch and a gradual, long-lasting dissolution, delivering concentrated sweetness and bursts of citrus or berry character. Shoppers note consistent flavor variety and nostalgia appeal, praising portability and shareability while sometimes citing excessive hardness or uneven flavor intensity across pieces and occasional stickiness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruit-flavored hard candies offer a firm, glassy crunch and a gradual, long-lasting dissolution, delivering concentrated sweetness and bursts of citrus or berry character. Shoppers note consistent flavor variety and nostalgia appeal, praising portability and shareability while sometimes citing excessive hardness or uneven flavor intensity across pieces and occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1).
Check Lifesavers Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifesavers Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


